IC-2720H_serv.pdf
《IC-2720H_serv.pdf》由会员分享,可在线阅读,更多相关《IC-2720H_serv.pdf(51页珍藏版)》请在收音机爱好者资料库上搜索。
1、DUAL BAND FM TRANSCEIVER i2720H SERVICE MANUAL INTRODUCTION This service manual describes the latest service information for the IC-2720H DUAL BAND FM TRANSCEIVER at the time of publication DANGER NEVER connect the transceiver to an AC outlet or to a DC power supply that uses more than 16 V. This wi
2、ll ruin the transceiver. DO NOT expose the transceiver to rain, snow or any liquids. DO NOT reverse the polarities of the power supply when connecting the transceiver. DO NOT apply an RF signal of more than 20 dBm (100 mW) to the antenna connector. This could damage the transceiv- ers front end. ORD
3、ERING PARTS Be sure to include the following four points when ordering replacement parts: 1. 10-digit order numbers 2. Component part number and name 3. Equipment model name and unit name 4. Quantity required 1110004310S.ICM62352GPIC-2720H MAIN UNIT5 pieces 8810009610 Screw FH M2.66 ZK IC-2720H bott
4、om cover 10 pieces Addresses are provided on the inside back cover for your convenience. REPAIR NOTES 1. Make sure a problem is internal before disassembling the transceiver. 2. DO NOT open the transceiver until the transceiver is disconnected from its power source. 3. DO NOT force any of the variab
5、le components. Turn them slowly and smoothly. 4. DO NOT short any circuits or electronic parts. An insu- lated tuning tool MUST be used for all adjustments. 5. DO NOT keep power ON for a long time when the trans- ceiver is defective. 6. DO NOT transmit power into a signal generator or a sweep genera
6、tor. 7. ALWAYS connect a 50 dB to 60 dB attenuator between the transceiver and a deviation meter or spectrum ana- lyzer when using such test equipment. 8. READ the instructions of test equipment thoroughly before connecting equipment to the transceiver. To upgrade quality, any electrical or mechanic
7、al parts and internal circuits are subject to change without notice or obligation. MODEL IC-2720H VERSION U.S.A. Korea S.E.Asia Export SYMBOL USA KOR SEA EXP TABLE OF CONTENTS SECTION 1SPECIFICATIONS SECTION 2INSIDE VIEWS SECTION 3DISASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS SECTION 4CIRCUIT DESCRIPTION 4 - 1RECEIVER C
8、IRCUITS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4 - 1 4 - 2TRANSMITTER CIRCUITS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4 - 5 4 - 3PLL CIRCUITS . .
9、. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4 - 6 4 - 4POWER SUPPLY CIRCUITS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4 - 8 4 - 5CPU PORT ALLOCATIONS
10、 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4 - 10 SECTION 5PARTS LIST SECTION 6MECHANICAL PARTS AND DISASSEMBLY SECTION 7SEMI-CONDUCTOR INFORMATION SECTION 8BOARD LAYOUTS 8 - 1CONTROL UNIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
11、. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 - 1 8 - 2MAIN UNIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8 - 3 8 - 3VCO UNIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
12、. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8 - 5 SECTION 9BLOCK DIAGRAM SECTION 10VOLTAGE DIAGRAMS 10 - 1 CONTROL UNIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
13、 10 - 1 10 - 2 MAIN AND VCO UNITS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10 - 2 1 - 1 SECTION 1SPECIFICATIONS All stated specifications are subject to change without notice or obligation. MGENERAL Frequency range: LEFT SIDE
14、RIGHT SIDE *1Guaranteed 144.000 146.000 MHz only, *2Guaranteed 144.000 148.000 MHz only, *3Guaranteed 430.000 440.000 MHz only; *4Guaranteed 440.000 450.000 MHz only *5Not guaranteed range Mode: FM, AM (AM range is 118.0 135.995 MHz and Rx only for USA and EXP.) Nomber of memory channel: 212 (includ
15、ing 2 call channels and 10 scan edges) Usable temperature range: 10C to +60C; +14F to +140F Frequency resolution: 5, 10, 12.5, 15, 20, 25, 30 and 50 kHz Frequency stability: 10 ppm (10C to +60C; +14F to +140F) Power supply requirement: 13.8 V DC 15 % (negative ground) Current drain (at 13.8 V DC): R
16、eceiveStandby (squelched)1.2 A Max. audio output1.8 A Transmit at VHF 50 W/UHF 35 W12.0 A/11.0 A Antenna connector: SO-239 (50 ) DATA connector: Mini DIN 6 pin Dimensions : Controller140(W)50(H)27(D) mm; 512(W)13132(H)1116(D) inch (projections not included)Main unit140(W)40(H)187(D) mm; 512(W)1916(H
17、)738(D) inch Weight: Controller150 g; 5.29 oz Main unit1.4 kg; 3.0 lb MTRANSMITTER Output power: VHF50 W/25 W/5 W (selectable) UHF35 W/25 W/5 W (selectable) Modulation system: Variable reactance frequency Maximum frequency deviation: 5.0 kHz Spurious emissions: Less than 60 dB Microphone connector:
18、8-pin modular jack (600 ) MRECEIVER Receive system: Double-conversion superheterodyne Intermediate frequency: 1st IF38.85 MHz/46.05 MHz (Left/right side band)2nd IF450 kHz/455 kHz Sensitivity: Less than 0.18 V (at 12 dB SINAD) Squelch sensitivity: Less than 0.13 V (at threshold) Selectivity: More th
19、an 12 kHz/6 dB (Wide);More than 6 kHz/6 dB (Narrow) Less than 30 kHz/60 dB (Wide);Less than 20 kHz/60 dB (Narrow) Spurious and image rejection : More than 60 dB Audio output power (at 13.8 V): More than 2.4 W at 10% distortion with an 8 load External speaker connector: 2-conductor 3.5(d) mm (18)/8 V
20、ERSION KOR SEA EXP USA RX (MHz) 144.000146.000, 430.000440.000 136.000179.995* 2, 430.000440.000 118.000549.995* 2 118.000549.995* 2, *4 TX (MHz) 144.000146.000, 430.000440.000 140.000150.000* 2, 430.000440.000 136.000174.000* 2, 400.000479.000*3 144.000148.000, 430.000450.000* 4 VERSION KOR SEA EXP
21、 USA RX (MHz) 144.000146.000, 430.000440.000 136.000173.995* 2, 430.000440.000 118.000179.995* 2, 375.000549.995*3 810.000999.990* 5 118.000174.000* 2, 375.000549.995*4, 810.000824.000* 5, 849.000869.000*5, 894.000999.990* 5 TX (MHz) 144.000146.000, 430.000440.000 140.000150.000* 2, 430.000440.000 1
22、36.000174.000* 2, 400.000479.000*3 144.000148.000, 430.000450.000* 4 SECTION 2INSIDE VIEWS 2 - 1 CONTROL UNIT (TOP VIEW) Key back lightKey back light (DS14, DS15: LN1371G) LCD back light (DS14, DS15: LN1371G) LCD back light DS1-3, DS7-9: SML-010MT DS1-3, DS7-9: SML-010MT DS4-6, DS10-12: SML-020MLT K
23、ey back light DS4-6, DS10-12: SML-020MLT Key back light (DS16, DS17: LN1371G) Key back light (DS16, DS17: LN1371G) Key back light (DS15, DS18: LN1371G)(DS15, DS18: LN1371G) Key back light (DS14, DS15: LN1371G) LCD back light DS1-3, DS7-9: SML-010MT DS4-6, DS10-12: SML-020MLT Key back light (DS16, DS
24、17: LN1371G) Key back light (DS15, DS18: LN1371G) MAIN UNIT (TOP VIEW) VHF low-pass filter Power amplifier VHF low-pass filter Power amplifier (Q27: RD70HVF1) Drive amplifier (Q27: RD70HVF1) Drive amplifier (Q25: 2SK3075) Main CPU (Q25: 2SK3075) Main CPU (IC2013: HD64F2144AFA20) VCO unit AF amplifie
- 配套讲稿:
如PPT文件的首页显示word图标,表示该PPT已包含配套word讲稿。双击word图标可打开word文档。
- 特殊限制:
部分文档作品中含有的国旗、国徽等图片,仅作为作品整体效果示例展示,禁止商用。设计者仅对作品中独创性部分享有著作权。
- 关 键 词:
- IC 2720 H_serv
收音机爱好者资料库所有资源均是用户自行上传分享,仅供网友学习交流,未经上传用户书面授权,请勿作他用。



Marshall-9100-62-02-Schematic电路原理图.pdf
B&O_Beogram 4000_2维修电路原理图.jpg
Berolina维修电路原理图.gif


